Coal India MT Recruitment 2019 – 1326 Vacancy

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019: Hai friends recently Coal India Limited Published Advertisement notification, Coal India Limited inviting to fill Management Trainee (MT) Applications from eligible candidates. A total of 1326 vacancies are notified for various disciplines such as Mining, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil, Coal Preparation, Systems, Materials Management, Finance & Accounts, Personnel & HR, Marketing & Sales and Community Development. Candidates who have completed B.E./ B.Tech, MBA, CA as a educational qualification are eligible for the Coal India MT recruitment. It inviting online applications from young, energetic, and results oriented engineering graduates of various engineering discipline.

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019

Coal India

Interested and eligible candidates can apply online, Online registrations will starts from 21st December 2019 to 19th January 2020. Tentative dates of Online examinations are 27th February 2020 to 28th February 2020. In this article we have mentioned all the vacancy details like Educational Qualification, Vacancy Details, Application fee, Pay scale, Selection Process and Impotent dates are given below.

Coal India MT Recruitment 2019

  • Organization Name – Coal India Limited
  • Posts Name – Management Trainee
  • No. Of Posts –  1326
  • Application Starting Date – 21st December 2019
  • Closing date of application – 19th January 2020
  • Application Mode – Online
  • Selection Process – Commuter based test,Medical Exam, Interview
  • Salary – Rs. 50,000/- (Per Month)
  • Job Location – All Over India
  • Official website – coalindia.in

Vacancy Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Management Trainee (MT)1326Rs. 50,000/- (Per Month)

Category & Discipline wise Vacancy Details

DisciplineGEN/UREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mining11729432277288
Electrical8922321659218
Mechanical9326422770258
Civil220714061968
Coal Preparation110205030728
Systems180507031346
Materials
Management
120204020828
Finance &
Accounts
7026385268254
Personnel & HR350814082489
Marketing &
Sales
070203020923
Community
Development
110304010726
Total4851322061423611326

Educational Qualification

Name of the PostsQualification
MiningBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant branch of Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
Electrical
Mechanical
Civil
Coal PreparationBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in Chemical/Mineral Engineering with minimum 60% marks.
SystemsBE/ B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg) in Computer Science/ Computer Engg. / IT or MCA with minimum 60% marks.
Materials ManagementEngineering Degree in Electrical or Mechanical Engineering with 2 years full time MBA/ PG Diploma in Management with minimum 60% marks.
Finance & AccountsQualified CA / ICWA.
Personnel & HRGraduates with at least two years full time Post Graduate Degree/ PG Diploma/ Post Graduate Program in Management with specialization in HR/ Industrial Relations/ Personnel Management or MHROD or MBA or Master of Social Work with specialization in HR (Major).
Marketing & SalesRecognized Degree with 2 years full time MBA / PG Diploma in Management with specialization in Marketing (Major)
Community DevelopmentMinimum two years full time Post Graduate Degree or Post Graduate Diploma of two-year duration in Community Development/Rural Development/Community Organisation and Development Practice/ Urban and Rural Community Development / Rural and Tribal Development/Development Management / Rural Management with minimum 60% marks.

Age Limit

  • Maximum – 30 Years
  • As on 01 April 2020
  • For Age Relaxation SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Check UPPSC BEO Recruitment Official Notification

Selection Process

  • Online Test
  • Medical Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Certificate Verification

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC – Rs. 1,000/-
  • SC / ST/ PWD – No Fee
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Dates to Remember

  • Online Application Start – 21st December 2019
  • Online Registration Last Date – 19th January 2020
  • Exam Date – 27th February 2020

Important Links

  • Online Application form – Link Activate 21st December 2019
  • Download Official Notification – Click Here
  • Official Website– Click Here

Note:- Candidates can click on direct links mentioned above. So that you can easily visit the official website directly. Stay tune to our website for more latest updates.

More from this topic

Leave a Reply