South Central Railway 4103 Apprentice Recruitment 2019

South Central Railway 4103 Apprentice Recruitment 2019: South Central Railway (SCR) has published Advertisement Notification for fill full 4130 Apprentice posts under various trades including AC Mechanic, Carpenter, Fitter, Electrician, Welder, Diesel Mechanic etc. in Secunerabad/ Telangana. Aspirants who are dreaming to get Railways jobs can make this page as a reference for more new updates. Candidates who have completed 10th or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination System) with 50% marks and ITI Cerificate in the relevant trades as educational qualification they are eligible for the South Central Railway recruitment. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in Central Railway.

SCR 4103 Apprentice Recruitment 2019

SCR

Interested and eligible candidates can start applying online through official website from 09th November 2019 to 08th December 2019. For more other details about the recruitment candidates are requested to read official notification before applying. Also Check Educational Qualification, Trade wise Vacancy Details, Selection process, Application mode, Age limit, Pay Scale etc,. are given below.

South Central Railway recruitment

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies4103 Vacancies
Starting date09th November 2019
Closing Date08th December 2019
Application ModeOnline
Pay ScaleNot Mentioned
Selection ProcessMerit List & Document verification
Job LocationSecunerabad, Telangana
Official Sitehttps://scr.indianrailways.gov.in/

Trade & Category wise Vacancy Details

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic36186624105249
Carpenter020104010816
Diesel Mechanic954817263262640
Electrical/Electronics020104011018
Electrician1306523587354871
Electronic Mechanic1507271043102
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist110519073274
MMW030106021224
MMTM01003010712
Painter050310031940
Welder894416160243597
Grand Total607302110140416894103

Educational Qulification

  • 10th or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination System) with 50% marks and ITI Cerificate in the relevant trades
  • Candidates should possess 10th class or equivalent from a recognized Board.
  • Minimum 50% marks.
  • ITI in relevant trade

Selection Process

  • Merit List
  • Personal Interview
  • Document verification

Age Limit:

  •  Minimum – 15 years
  •  Maximum – 24 years
  • As on 8 December 2019
  • For Age Relaxation SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Check Official Notification

Application Fee

  • General/OBC – Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PWD/Women – No fee
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Impotent Dates

  • Official Notification release date – 09th November 2019
  • Online applications starts from – 09th November 2019
  • Closing of online applications – 08th December 2019

Important Links

None:- Candidates can click on direct links mentioned above. So that you can easily visit the official website directly. Stay tune to our website for more latest updates.

More from this topic

Leave a Reply