AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020: Apply Online For 3803 Vacancies

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020: All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi has released a notification for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCAT). A total of 3803 Nursing Officers will be recruited in various hospitals. Interested candidates holding the required qualification can register themselves at aiimsexams.org upto 18 August 2020 up to 5 PM.

AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020 Notification

All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) has published a recruitment notification (106/2020) on 05/08/2020. The notification is for recruitment of Nursing Officer. Here you will get the complete information about AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment online application form 2020.

All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Notification 2020

AIIMS RecruitmentDescription
Recruitment BoardAIIMS, New Delhi
Name of the RecruitmentNursing Officer Posts
Total No. of Posts3803 Vacancies
Job LocationVarious Locations in India
Application FeeGeneral, OBC, EWS : Rs. 1500/-
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 1200/-
PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Application DatesStarts from: 05th August, 2020
Last Date: 18th August, 2020
Registration ModeOnline Only
Age LimitBetween 18-30 Years
EducationB.Sc in Nursing/ Diploma in Nursing
Experience Required2 yrs Experience in 50 Bedded Hospital.
Official Websiteaiimsexams.org

Online Application is invited for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET) 2020 for the recruitment of Nursing Officer posts at Level 07 in the Pay Matrix pre revised Pay Band-2 of Rs.9300-34800 with Grade Pay of Rs.4600/-, Group-B for AIIMS New Delhi and all new AIIMS, as per available vacancies in the respective AIIMS.

AIIMS Nursing Officer Vacancy Details 2020

InstituteUROBCSCSTEWSPWBDTotal
AIIMS New Delhi27015479355967597
AIIMS Bathinda
AIIMS Bhopal
AIIMS Bhubaneswar24316290456024600
AIIMS Deogarh6240221115150
AIIMS Gorakhpur4127150710100
AIIMS Jodhpur7148261318176
AIIMS Kalyani24316290456024600
AIIMS Mangalagiri5836191215140
AIIMS Nagpur4127150710100
AIIMS Patna118154301520200
AIIMS Rae Bareli239161894560594
AIIMS Raipur815736195310246
AIIMS Rishikesh44381126541300
AIIMS Telangana

Educational Qualifications

Degree in Nursing:
(a) B.Sc degree (Hons.) in Nursing or B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute or University; (OR) B.Sc. (Post – Certificate) / Post-Basic B.Sc. Nursing from an Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute or University;
(b) Registered as Nurses & Midwife in State / Indian Nursing Council. (OR)

Diploma in Nursing:
(a) Diploma in General Nursing Midwifery from an Indian Nursing Council recognized Institute / Board or Council;
(b) Registered as Nurses & Midwife in State / Indian Nursing Council;
(c) Two years experience in a minimum 50 bedded Hospital after acquiring the educational qualification mentioned above.

Required Experience

Two Years’ Experience in a minimum 50 bedded Hospital after acquiring the educational qualification mentioned above as applicable.

Age Limit

  • Minimum age limit (as on August, 18, 2020): 18 years
  • Maximum age limit (as on August, 18, 2020): 30 years (relaxation to reserved category candidates)

Pay Scale

Level 07 in the Pay Matrix pre-revised Pay Band-2 of Rs. 9,300-34,800 with GP of Rs. 4,600/-

AIIMS Nursing Officer Online Application 2020

The candidates who possess the required eligibility criteria can apply for the post of nursing officer 2020.

Prerequisites for Application Form 2020

  1. Valid e-mail ID
  2. Scanned recent Passport size photograph of candidate (in JPG format)
  3.  Scanned signature of the candidate (in JPG format)
  4. Online payment detail required for payment of application fee
  5. Aadhar Card

AIIMS Recruitment Application Fee

  • For General/ OBC candidates: ₹ 1500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ EWS candidates: ₹ 1200/-
  • PwD candidates: No Fee

How to Apply

  • AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 05/08/2020 to 18/08/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about AIIMS Nursing Officer Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Important Dates:

  • Commencement of submission of online application: 5 August 2020
  • Last date for submission of online application: 18 August 2020
  • Exam Date: 1 September 2020

Useful Links

Leave a Reply