IIT Dhanbad Jr Technician & Assistant Recruitment 2019

IIT Dhanbad Jr Technician & Assistant Recruitment 2019: Indian Institute of Technology, Dhanbad (IIT, Dhanbad) has invited 191 applications for the Junior Technician, Junior Assistant and Other Posts.  the applications for the IIT ISM Dhanbad Deputy Registrar Open from 02nd September 2019 to 04th November 2019. the applications from the candidates from who completed their Masters, Degree, Diploma, B.Sc, BCA, ITI from any Recognized Institute or University in India, as the Educational Qualification. Also we have mentioned all the recruitment details such as online form fee, qualifications, vacancy details, age limit, pay scale, etc in the recruitment notification here. However, for more information, the official notification pdf is attached below.

IIT Dhanbad Jr Technician & Assistant Recruitment 2019

IIT Dhanbad Jr Technician & Assistant Recruitment 2019

IIT Recruitment 2019 Basic  Information

Organization NameIndian Institute of Technology, Dhanbad (IIT)
Post NameJunior Technician, Junior Assistant and Other Posts
Total Vacancies191 vacancies
Starting date02nd Sept 2019
Closing Date04th Nov 2019
Application ModeOnline
Pay ScaleBetween Rs. 20,000/- to 1,40,000/- Per Month
Selection ProcessWritten test, Interview & Document verification
Job LocationDhanbad, Jharkhand
Official Site

Vacancy Details

  • Deputy Registrar – 03 Posts
  • Assistant Registrar – 08 Posts
  • Junior Assistant – 75 Posts
  • Junior Technician ( Chemistry, Chemical, Civil, Electrical, Electronics, Mechanical, Computer, Mining) – 106 Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Deputy Registrar020103
Assistant Registrar02020108
Junior Assistant241107221074
Junior Technician
Group –I (Chemistry)010102
Group – II (Chemical)040101020108
Group-III (Civil)03010207
Group-IV(Electrical)060201040215
Group – V(Electronics)080301050219
Group – VI (Mechanical)170603100440
Group-VII (Computers)050201030112
Group – VIII (Mining)020103
Total191

Educational Qualification

PostQualification & Experience
Deputy RegistrarMasters’ degree or equivalent in any discipline with at least 55% marks + 5-9 Years Experience.
Assistant RegistrarMasters’ degree or equivalent in any discipline with at least 55% marks + % Years Experience.
Junior Assistant
  • Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized university with at least 55% marks in qualifying degree.
  • Proficiency in the use of variety of computer office applications, M.S Word, Excel, Power-point or equivalent is a must.
Junior Technician
  • Diploma in relevant Engineering discipline with 55% marks. or B.Sc. degree (Min 55% marks) in relevant subject# from a recognized university with 2 years working experience in relevant field after Diploma/B.Sc.ORITI/NCVT recognized vocational training in appropriate trade# with relevant
    experience of 5 years after the ITI/Vocational Training Certificate.
  • Knowledge of MS Office applications.

Job Location

  • Dhanbad, Jharkhand

Age Limit

  • Minimum – 18 years
  • Maximum – 50 years
  • For Age Relaxation SC/ ST /OBC/PWD/ PH Candidates Check Official Notification

Pay Scale

  • Between Rs. 20,000/- to 1,40,000/- Per Month

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Personal Interview
  • Certificate Verification

Application Fee

  • For Deputy Registrar and Assistant Register Rs. 1000/-
  • For Junior Assistant, Junior Technician (Group I-VIII) Rs. 500/-

Important Dates To Remember

  • Starting date to Online Application Submission – 02 Sept 2019
  • Closing Date to Online Application Submission – 04 Nov 2019

Important Links

None:- Candidates can click on direct links mentioned above. So that you can easily visit the official website directly. Here we are providing the information regarding Air India IIT Recruitment 2019 as per notification. Refer official notification in order to know more detailed information. Stay tune to our website for more latest updates.

More from this topic

Leave a Reply