AP 9886 Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment 2019

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment 2019 released to fill 9,886 vacant posts in Animal Husbandry Subordinate Services. Online applications are available from 27th July to 10th August, 2019 under Andhra Pradesh Grama Sachivalayam vacancies. Interested candidates can check district wise and caste wise vacancies along with other necessary information like eligibility conditions, educational qualifications, age limit, question paper pattern, exam syllabus and more from below.

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment – 9886 Posts

AP Ward Grama Sachivalayam Notification - ap.gov.in

AP Animal Husbandry Asst. District Wise Vacancies

District NameNo. of VacanciesVacancies in Tribal
Areas
Vacancies in Plain Areas
Areas
Srikakulam79223769
Vizianagaram63563572
Visakhapatnam674212462
East Godavari1012139873
West Godavari72961668
Krishna7310731
Guntur7550755
Prakasam8060806
SPSR Nellor6260626
Chittoor9690969
YSR Kadapa5820582
Ananthapuram8050805
Kurnool7700770
Total9,8864989,388

Also Check: All Posts Andra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment Notification here

Eligibility Conditions

  • He / She is of sound health, active habits and free from any bodily defect or infirmity rendering his / her unfit for such service:
  • He / She character and antecedents are such as to qualify his / her for such service
  • He /She possesses the academic and other qualifications prescribed for the post: and
  • He/ She is a citizen of India and Resident of Andhra Pradesh :

Educational Qualifications

A candidate should possess the academic qualifications for the post as on the date of the notification for direct recruitment issued by the concerned recruiting agency.

  • Two years Animal Husbandry Polytechnic Course conducted by Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati,
    OR
  • Intermediate Vocational course in Dairying and Poultry Sciences as one of the subjects of study / two years Poultry Diploma Course conducted by the Polytechnic College Ramachandrapuram of Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University, Tirupati etc., / two years Intermediate Vocational Course in Multi Purpose Veterinary Assistant (MPVA) as per the provisions of GO MS No:34 Dtd.13-09-2013 of AHDDF (AHII) Dept.
    “ Provided that the candidates selected with the qualifications in clause (2) shall undergo one year departmental training in Veterinary Assistant course to be conducted by Director of Animal Husbandry and those who have successfully completed the said training shall be appointed as the AHA post”

Note: Age Limit, Pay Scale, Application process & Exam Date is same for all the posts released under Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019. We have explained here clearly. Once click here to check these details.

Question Paper & Exam Pattern

Written examination
(Objective Type)
No., of
questions
Duration
(minutes)
Maximum
Marks
Part- A :
General Studies and mental ability
505050
Part– B:
Subject related to Animal Husbandry
100 100100
Total150

Note: For each correct answer 1 mark will be awarded and each wrong answer will carry 0.25 negative mark

Selection Procedure

The selection of candidates for appointment to the posts shall be based on the merit in the OMR based written examination, to be held as per the scheme of examination.

Qualifying Marks

The minimum qualifying marks for consideration of a candidate to the selection process are 40% for OCs, 35% for BCs, and 30% for SCs, STs and PHs or as per rules.

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment Community, District & Gender wise Vacancies 

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment Community, District & Gender wise Vacancies 2019

AP Animal Husbandry Assistant Recruitment Notification

More from this topic

Leave a Reply