AP Ward Grama Sachivalayam Notification 2019 – ap.gov.in

AP Ward Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment updates available on 25th or 26th July at ap.gov.in. About 1.6 lakhs vacant jobs like Panchayat Secretary, VRO, MPEO, Gopalamitra Live Stoke Assistant, Live Stoke Assistant, ANM, Electrical Assistant, Grameena Engineer, Welfare Assistant, Women Police Attendant and Digital Assistant post are going to fill through this notification. The online applications can be filled after the announcement of the notification. The last date to apply for these posts will also available soon here. Interested candidates can check regular updates from here. Also you can check eligibility, age limit, education qualifications, exam syllabus, salary details and more from below. Recently AP Grama Volunteer Recruitment Notification had released and you can check details here.

Update on 27th July, 2019

Finally Andhra Pradesh Govt released Grama / Ward Sachivalayam recruitment notification on 27th July, 2019. Candidates can check latest notification details and updates from here and for Post wise notification check below.

RURAL Area Notifications

S.NoName Of The Notifications
1Recritment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-V)
2Recritment for the Post of Village Revenue Officer (Grade-II)
3Recritment for the Post of ANMs (Grade-III)
4Recritment for the Post of Animal Husbandary Assistant
5Recritment for the Post of Village Fisheries Assistant
6Recritment for the Post of Village Horticulture Assistant
7Recritment for the Post of Village Agriculture Assistant (Grade-II)
8Recritment for the Post of Village Sericulture Assistant
9Recritment for the Post of Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare Assistant
10Recritment for the Post of Engineering Assistant (Grade-II)
11Recritment for the Post of Panchayat Secretary (Grade-VI) Digital Assistant
12Recritment for the Post of Village Surveyor (Grade-III)
13Recritment for the Post of Welfare and Education Assistant

URBAN Area Notifications

S.NoName Of The Notifications
1Recritment for the Post of Ward Administrative Secretary
2Recritment for the Post of Ward Amenities Secretary (Grade-II)
3Recritment for the Post of Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II)
4Recritment for the Post of Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary
5Recritment for the Post of Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II)
6Recritment for the Post of Ward welfare & Development secretary (Grade-II)

Latest Update on AP Grama Sachivalayam Notification

The Govt will be notify AP Grama Sachivalayam recruitment notification of permanent employees in the village and urban secretaries on 25th July, 2019. A group of high-level officials – allied government departments – has made it clear that if there are any difficulties, the notification must be announced on the 26th July at ap.gov.in.

In the state 14,900 Secretariats are set up in urban and rural areas. The announcement of the hiring of 1,35,301 permanent employees will be announced in two locations, excluding employees who are already on field duties in secretariats set up in 13 government departments. It is decided to announce notification on branch/ department wise.

AP Ward Grama Sachivalayam Notification - ap.gov.in

Vacancy Details

S.NoDesignationFunctionsNodal Department to recruit,train,etcNo.of vacant posts to be filledNo. of new posts Proposed
1Panchayat SecretaryConvenor of Village Secretariat, Tax collection, SanitationPanchayat Raj & Rural Development5417
2VROLand Administration, Civil SuppliesRevenue1790898
3Survey AssistantLand Survey, Land AdministrationRevenue11114
4ANMMedical & HealthMedical & Health2200
5Veterinary / Fisheries AssistantAnimal Health, Dairy & FisheriesAnimal Husbandry,Dairy Development & Fisheries9800
6Mahila Police and Women & Child Welfare AsstWomen & Child Welfare, Mahila Police, Counselling, Women ProtectionHome11114
7Engineering AssistantDrinking water & Sanitation, all engineering worksPanchayat Raj & Rural Development11114
8Energy AssistantPower Supply & Street lighting,provide service connection and co ordination with DISCOM, Renewable EnergyEnergy4691838
9Agriculture / HorticultureFarming service and procurement & Agri Marketing etcAgriculture / Horticulture / Sericulture9948
10Digital AssistantSingle window system at village secretariat and points man for all gadgetsPanchayat raj & Rural Development11114
11Welfare & Education AssistantPensions / SHGs / all welfare programs / Housing & EducationSocial Welfare11114
Total14098
Grand Total91652

Indicative list of Village Secretariats

S.NoDistricts NamesNo.of MandalsNo.of Gram PanchayatsTotal population of Village secretariat areaNo. of teams of functional assistants
1Ananthapur63102933,69,798896
2Chittoor65137235,76,4171035
3East Godavari62107247,46,3241271
4Guntur57103135,17,052866
5Krishna4998032,92,046844
6Kurnool5390932,89,858879
7Nellore4694023,07,113665
8Prakasam56103831,41,600877
9Srikakulam38114827,14,455835
10Visakhapatnam3992526,77,823719
11Vizianagaram3492121,84,561664
12West Godavari4890936,70,165931
13YSR Kadapa5079122,57,099632
Total660130654,07,44,31111,114

వార్డు సచివాలయాల్లోకొత్తగా నియమించే ఉద్యోగాలు – వారి విధులు

ఉద్యోగంవిధులుసంబంధిత శాఖ
1. వార్డు పరిపాలన కార్యదర్శిసాధారణ పరిపాలన
సమన్వయం, సమస్యల
పరిష్కారం, ప్రజా స్పంద
నలు, మున్సిపల్ పన్నుల
వసూళ్లు, తదితరాలు
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
2. వార్డు సౌకర్యాల కార్యదర్శినీటి సరఫరా, పౌర
సౌకర్యాలు, రోడ్లు,
మురికి కాలువలు,
కల్వర్టులు, శ్మశాన
వాటికలు, తదితరాలు
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
3. పారిశుధ్య, పర్యా వరణ కార్యదర్శిఘన, ద్రవ వ్యర్థాల
నిర్వహణ, పర్యావరణ
పరిరక్షణ, జంతు
సంరక్షణ, తదితరాలు
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
4. వార్డు విద్యా కార్యదర్శిమున్సిపల్ విద్య,అమ్మ
ఒడి మున్సిపల్,పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
స్కాలర్‌షిప్స్, ఫీజు
రీయింబర్స్‌మెంట్, కీలక
గణాంకాలు, సంస్కృతి,
పండుగలు, ఇతర
మున్సిపల్ కార్యక్రమాలు
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
5. ప్లానింగ్ అండ్ రెగ్యులేషన్ కార్యదర్శిఅర్బన్ అండ్ టౌన్
ప్లానింగ్, భూవినియోగం,
పట్టణ గృహనిర్మాణం,
అగ్నిమాపకం, పట్టణ
అటవీకరణ, నీటి సంరక్షణ
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
6. సంక్షేమం,అభివృద్ధి కార్యదర్శిఎస్సీ, ఎస్టీ, బీసీ,మైనారిటీ
తదితరాలు,యువత –
ఉపాధి,పట్టణ పేదరిక
నిర్మూలన, వైఎస్సార్ ఆసరా,
వైఎస్సార్ చేయూత,
వైఎస్సార్ పింఛన్ కానుక
మున్సిపల్, పట్టణాభివృద్ధి
7. వార్డు ఇంధన కార్యదర్శివీధి దీపాలు, విద్యుత్
సరఫరా, విద్యుత్ సబ్సిడీ
తదితరాలు
ఇంధనం
8. వార్డు ఆరోగ్య కార్యదర్శిప్రజారోగ్యం, జనన మరణాల
నమోదు, వైఎస్సార్ ఆరోగ్యశ్రీ,
వైఎస్సార్ బీమా, సమగ్ర
శిశు అభివృద్ధి పథకం
(ఐసీడీఎస్),తదితరాలు
వైద్య, ఆరోగ్యం
9. వార్డు రెవెన్యూ కార్యదర్శిభూపరిపాలన, రెవెన్యూ
కార్యక్రమాలు, పౌర
సరఫరాలు, డిజిటలైజేషన్,
సర్టిఫికెట్ల జారీ, విపత్తు
నిర్వహణ
10. వార్డు మహిళా, బలహీనవర్గాల పరిరక్షణ కార్యదర్శిశాంతిభద్రతలు, మహిళలు
– బలహీనవర్గాలపై అత్యాచారాల
నిరోధం, సంబంధిత సేవలు,
మద్యపాన నిషేధం, తదితరాలు
హోం (పోలీస్)

గ్రామ సచివాలయాల్లో ఉద్యోగాలు, వారు నిర్వర్తించే విధులు :

ఉద్యోగి హోదావిధులుకొత్తగా భర్తీ చేసే ఉద్యోగాల సంఖ్యపర్యవేక్షణ శాఖ
1. పంచాయతి గ్రామ సచివాలయ కార్యదర్శికన్వీనర్, పన్నుల
వసూలు, పారిశుద్ధ్యం,
సంక్షేమ కార్యక్రమాలు
5,417పంచాయతీరాజ్
2. వీఆర్వోభూముల పర్యవేక్షణ
వ్యవహారాలు, పౌర
సరఫరాలు
1,790రెవిన్యూ
3. సర్వే అసిస్టెంట్భూముల సర్వే12,671రెవిన్యూ (సర్వే)
4.ఎఎన్‌ఎంగ్రామ ప్రజల ఆరోగ్య
బాధ్యత, పర్యవేక్షణ
2,200వైద్య ఆరోగ్య
5.వెటర్నరీ లేదా ఫిషరీస్ అసిస్టెంట్పశు వైద్యం, పాడి,
మత్స్య శాఖ కార్యక్రమాలు
9,800పశుసంవర్ధక
6.మహిళల రక్షణమహిళా పోలీసు, మహిళా మహిళా శిశు సంక్షేమ ఉద్యోగి కౌన్సిలింగ్, మహిళల రక్షణ12,671మహిళా శిశు సంక్షేమ
7. ఇంజనీరింగ్ అసిస్టెంట్మంచినీటి సరఫరా, ఇతర
అన్ని రకాల ఇంజనీరింగ్ ఇంజనీరింగ్ పనులు
12,671పంచాయతీరాజ్
8. ఎలక్ట్రికల్ అసిస్టెంట్విద్యుత్ సరఫరా, వీధి
దీపాల పర్యవేక్షణ,
విద్యుత్ కన్‌క్షన్లు ఇవ్వడం
6,086పంచాయతీరాజ్
9. అగ్రి, హార్టికల్చర్ ఎంపీఈవోలువ్యవసాయంలో సూచనలు అగ్రికల్చర్,
ఇవ్వడం,వ్యవసాయ ఉత్పత్తి,
మరియుమార్కెటింగ్
9,996హర్టికల్చర్
10. డిజిటల్ అసిస్టెంట్గ్రామ సచివాలయంలో
సింగిల్ విండో సిస్టమ్ పర్యవేక్షణ
12,671పంచాయతీరాజ్
11.వెల్పేర్ అసిస్టెంట్పింఛన్ల పంపిణీ,
పొదుపు సంఘాలు,
ఇతర అన్ని సంక్షేమ కార్యక్రమాలు,
ఇళ్ల నిర్మాణం
12,671సాంఘిక సంక్షేమ, గిరిజన
12. మత్య్స శాఖ ఎంపీఈఏ(అవసరం ఉన్న చోట మాత్రమే)చేపల పెంపకం వంటి
కార్యక్రమాలపై సహాయకారిగా
పని చేయడం
500మత్స్య

Eligibility Conditions

Candidates willing to apply for AP Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment Notification should fulfill the minimum eligibility criteria which are set by AP Government.

  • Only applicants belonging to Andhra Pradesh should apply for Grama Secretariat positions.
  • And the only applicants belong to the scheduled can apply for vacancies accessible in Scheduled fields.

Educational Qualifications

  • 10+2 or equivalent (Rural areas)
  • 10th or equivalent (Scheduled areas)
  • Degree in any subject (Urban areas)

Pay Scale / Salary Offered

The AP Governing Board would offer the AP Grama Sachivalaya salary in between Rs.5,000/- to Rs.10,000/- per month.

AP Ward Grama Sachivalayam Recruitment 2019 Schedule

EventDate (Tentative)
Notification Release Date25th July 2019
Recruitment of functionaries and issue of appointment letters25th July to 15th September 2019
Training of Functionaries16th to 28th September 2019
Setting up of Secretariat Office with Furniture, Equipments, etc.20th September 2019
Allotment of selected candidates to Village Secretariats30th September 2019
Commencement of functioning of Village Secretariats2nd October 2019

Training for Selected Candidates

Induction training for one week at district or zonal level will be given to impart basic knowledge about the functions to be discharged by Functional Assistants of Village Secretariat. General training will be imparted at PR Training Centres Bapatla /Samarlakota / Kalahasthi and other identified appropriate centres to equip the functionaries with following general skills:

  • Official correspondence
  • Issues dealt by Village Secretariat / Volunteers and redress the grievances as per the department protocol.
  • Computer skills
  • Social and Behavioural change & Communication skills;
  • Work closely with various functionaries to bring in synergy and ensure effective administration at the Secretariat level.

The line departments will formulate detailed departmental training plans and implement in a phased manner without affecting the field work of the functionaries.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

More from this topic

Leave a Reply